Is there a time frame that we have to get our Court Judgment Information forms, Deferred Prosecution Order Abstracts, etc., to DOL?
[…] Similarly, RCW 46.52.101 provides:


(2)  After the conviction, forfeiture of bail, or finding that a traffic infraction was committed for a violation of any provisions of this chapter or other law regulating the operating of vehicles on highways, the clerk of the court in which the conviction was had, bail was forfeited, or the finding of commission was made shall prepare and immediately [emphasis added] forward to the director of licensing at Olympia an abstract of the court record covering the case. . .


RCW 46.20.270 defines "conviction" very specifically 1.